• +632-7975-4087
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Free Webinar: Stress Management

As part of the celebration of Cooperative Month, the Cooperative Health Management Federation (CHMF) will be hosting a free webinar on "Stress Mangement". We are inviting you on October 8, 2021 and October 22, 2021, 9:00am to 12:00nn via Zoom.

Our speaker will be Ms. Josefina Samudio, RPsy, a renowned psychologist in the country.

You may use the corresponding links below:

For October 8, 2021
Zoom link:https://us02web.zoom.us/j/7588526147?pwd=K2tvTGIwbU1yVXh6RnU5Q3MwdnUzdz09
Registration: https://forms.gle/Rom1rUGEmogYVAdB8

For October 22, 2021
Zoom link: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/7588526147?pwd=K2tvTGIwbU1yVXh6RnU5Q3MwdnUzdz09
Registration: https://forms.gle/VrkdfzqyLXy5gZtXA

 

*Slots are limited.



Announcing the Winners of the 7th Annual General Assembly Raffle

Following are the lucky winners during our 7th Annual General Assembly Meeting held on September 24, 2021 via Zoom.

 

Notes to all the winners:

  1. All prizes will be delivered to the winners free of charge. Early Bird winners will receive their eVouchers via text message. 
  2. Please just make sure your home address and mobile number are updated on your Profile (login to the website to verify). Contact the coop office if you need help.
  3. We will advise you once your prize is ready for delivery. Thank you.

 

300 EARLY BIRD WINNERS (P500.00 Shopee eVoucher Each)

No. Name No. Name No. Name
1 Kathleen M Mendoza 101 Aerielle Marie Cruz 201 Jan Francis Cac Lictao
2 Jeann Christienne C Ret 102 Katherine Cate Manalad 202 Nerissa R (Neiza) Bobis
3 Charisma C Cabrera 103 Erickson Malabanan Dimaala 203 Joreen V (Jorge) Alcuran
4 Julie Angela Mijares Yandan 104 Marco Garcia Manalo 204 Salve Ruby Israel
5 Jeramie Ann De Guia 105 Rico Jalac 205 Eriza Ann Galvez De Guzman
6 Jansen Dimaculangan 106 Mae Ann Rubio 206 Maria Gienellie Lusung (Gie) Sangil
7 Marjorie S Dela Cruz 107 April-Ann Escramosa 207 Dona Rhyza T Martinez
8 Maynard (Mayn) Santos 108 Joanna Isabel Maglapid 208 Jade Galivo
9 Cherryl Ann Enverga 109 JOSE ARSENIO QUINZON 209 Riza Mae Manalansang
10 Cheryl (Bheng) Trinidad Pablo 110 Maria Anyog 210 Mary Camille Bernardo
11 Ma Reysa Jean G Nabata 111 Maia Thineza (Happy) ilao 211 Angelica May Piñon
12 Charisma Sangalang Carandang 112 Kevin Dob Arcilla 212 Errolyn Joyce Mauricio
13 Franco Leo Ramos 113 Marlon G Caballero Jr 213 Ghemar Tabudlo Santos
14 ANTHONY SHAQUILLE DELA ROSA 114 Nona Theresa M Colico 214 Sherry M Rodulfo
15 Michael De Guro Siano 115 Lara Ness Traspice Santos 215 Gyan Mark C. Pontimar
16 Jezreel Acoba Domingo 116 Camille Casauay 216 Ruben Berango
17 Mary Grace Val Aligan 117 Maricor Forbes 217 John Chevara B Cabrias
18 Christopher Evangelista 118 Landelbert Ramos 218 Lorraine Gube
19 Brian Marana 119 Dolores Martinez Zapanta 219 Aurumina Quero
20 ARREN SUAREZ 120 Miriam Laxamana 220 Alvin G. Estrada
21 Joselle Sipin Gabat 121 Mark Daniel Dimalanta 221 Rhodalie Kaye Ogoy
22 Martina Tagapulot 122 Emavel Licerio 222 Paula Blanca Serrano Bugatte
23 Alyssa Membrebe 123 Francisco Saul 223 Rochelle Redolfin Pagarigan
24 William B. Chua 124 Ma Criselda A Martirez 224 PHILIP UDARBE
25 Jorosza Albino 125 Peter Paul L Bornales 225 Maricris Allorde
26 Mariel Joy Maalihan 126 Franco Jr Olbes Crescini 226 Marvin Oliquiano Madlangsakay
27 Roseann Mercado 127 Mary Ann Villa Legarda 227 Jenny Lyn Montalbo
28 Raniel Adrian Directo Lardizabal 128 Maria Camille Docot 228 Krystalline Chua
29 Joanna Beth M Sevilla 129 Stephany Jem Pangan 229 Daniel Manikan Jr
30 Arvi Christine Sinlao Datic 130 Rocelle Caravana Reyes 230 Maria Adelle Belonio
31 Jan Ramirez-Alviar 131 Ana Lyn Azada Arcangel 231 Wenceslao R Sandoval
32 Jerry Anthony Dupo 132 Roxanne Grajo 232 Rose Ann Lozares Sarmiento
33 AILLEN SIANO 133 Erwin John Rodriguez Orate 233 Billyardo Camalig Jr.
34 Allan Jason Tiu 134 Jonhlen Alcantara Oñate 234 Gay Chavez
35 Mark Samson 135 Airra Lovely Tancinco 235 George Aquino Vallejo
36 Hazel Afable 136 Pearly Marie Aloria 236 Jessica Mae S. Salgado
37 Benedict Esber 137 Amanda Rae R Musni 237 Shawn Allen Sotto
38 Kathleen Mae S Lee 138 Nenita E Napone 238 Divino Regala
39 Hanna Marciel Cepe Brin 139 Neil C Panchito 239 Rommel Castrillo
40 Marie Joyce P Mendoza 140 ALADIN SAGANA 240 ENRIQUE DECENA
41 Grant Dominic Real Zurbito 141 Dennis Orcales 241 Jazer Aaron Mayuga Gordula
42 Ronald Dean B. Castrillo 142 Gella Mae Pastores 242 Erickson Lopez Tenorio
43 jennelyn ros matias 143 Raquel Dimalanta 243 Rex Sandig
44 Cherryl Angeline Domingo 144 Felix George ll Galenzoga Villanueva 244 Ephraim Ryan Baluyot
45 Emilita Lindo 145 Johanna Uy 245 Mary Clare E Jordan
46 Arvin Bonghanoy 146 Mara Nikka S Macasaet 246 Jamie Joy R Rivera
47 Lovely Jessa Dela Cruz 147 Marjorie Baisa 247 Joanna Rose Catalan Dimacali
48 Benileen D Chua 148 Dennis Uy 248 Elvin Ganzon
49 Janice Lalongisip 149 Marvin San De Los Angeles 249 Valentin M (Jhun) Sabate Jr
50 Regine Valdez Caayao 150 Mary Margaret Acl Yeban 250 Carmen Mae Esteban
51 Christian (Ian) Sinfuego 151 Revin Ranzell Gac Bernal 251 Ailynne S Ramos
52 Nicole Therese L Eala 152 Rica Rodriguez 252 Randy C Repasa
53 Jeffrey Tan 153 Jim Sherwon Cheng 253 Richelle Lani Tio
54 Ronald Malla 154 Diego Martin Bonife 254 Jake Emballa
55 Jeann Therese Tabaco Muninio 155 Oliver Robles Moreno 255 Robert Marco Singson Asprec
56 Hannah Ruth Vil Dolot 156 Lorena Revillas Santillan 256 Ricardo Maraan Jr
57 Heherson Romeo Mallavo 157 Thalia Mariz Patagan 257 Anna Rose Celine Refuerzo
58 Jeffrey Junco 158 Candy Daniel 258 Mary June Libo-on
59 christian cornel 159 Ryan De Guzman Malonzo 259 Philbert Dionisio
60 Kenneth Isaac Bernardino 160 Czarina Trixia Anne V. Iquina 260 Flordeliza Marciano Calanno
61 Michael Vincent Alvarado 161 Edison R De Guzman 261 Jay Calma
62 Ma. Christina Canilao 162 Gerald Laurent Fernandez 262 Jonathan Ross Santos
63 Benjamin C Caparas 163 Ma. Alaissa Asuncion 263 Junjun D Avenilla
64 Ronald N Macali Jr 164 Liezel Narciso 264 Maximilian M De Leon
65 Veronica Gab Abalos 165 Jennyvee Gonzales 265 Johanne Santos Villanueva
66 Chynna Krizzele Dimaano 166 MARIE LOVELY CARRANZA 266 Red Jean Roxas
67 Arlene Aurelio 167 Renalie Abucion 267 Roderick Ferrer
68 Esthel Karen Arandia 168 Marjorie Carbonell 268 Marlon Jeffrey Nuguid Paradero
69 Rachel Ann Laririt 169 Angie Lou B Futol 269 Joycee P Estopace
70 Joanne Zabalo Jackaria 170 Alvin Almanza 270 ANGELO ROBLES
71 Marvin Asuncion 171 Maureen Marquez 271 Vincent Margaret R Cervania
72 Angelica Patrice Samoza 172 Melody Conda 272 Denise Dominique Tolentino
73 Dianne Pambid 173 ARCIE QUISTO CACELA 273 Rolando Yapcengco
74 Rovelyn C Rodriguez 174 Rona Forcado 274 Christine Michelle Gutierrez
75 Jievienne Del Betarmos 175 Russel Cruz 275 Kimberly Hernandez Cuyos
76 Zerahiah Zenia Ramos Pielago 176 Maria Cecilia H Villanueva-Harlea 276 Joel A Gaspar
77 Lilibeth L Vergara 177 Julie Anne Borzal Baja 277 Janet Y Abrigo
78 Ramon Rajeel Timtiman III 178 Cheryl Tan Martires 278 Jerome Gomon
79 Antonio S. Delim Jr. 179 Josephine L (Phen) Lorenzo 279 Nelson A Quito Jr
80 Gilde Brando Onato 180 Seth Howell Tan Banez 280 Joseph C Rubico
81 Joseph Ryan Victoria 181 Patricia Angeli Rea 281 Jovieh Pagaduan Taganas
82 Ruby Reuyan 182 Krizzel Mhelanie Perez 282 Carlota Flores Trinidad
83 Rey John A. Fantone 183 Kathryn Salangsang-Garcia 283 CYRILA CECILIO
84 Pedro H. Erispe 184 Luisito Benzon 284 Marian De Iso Sotamiento
85 Eric Jerico Quevedo 185 Ryan De Pedro Pelayo 285 Angelito Cabezas
86 Khent Sheen Querijero 186 Ricardo jr A De Guzman 286 Venice Sydney Flores
87 John Israel Eleda Babao 187 Rudy Jar Amigable Jr. 287 Mary Grace C Del Fierro
88 KATHLEEN MAY MALABONGA MALUBAY 188 SHERDON BARCIA 288 Diana Q De Ocampo Jr
89 George B. Ricafrente 189 Josefina Corral Billones 289 Maylaflor A Lerit
90 Ricardo Jimenez Rodriguez 190 Kris Aimee Javier Antioquia 290 Jeanet Matias
91 Maria Kristina Maling 191 Emmanuel John T Pastor 291 Desiree Tolentino
92 Emma Lhyn De las Llagas 192 Karlos kyle Lapaz 292 Jesus Gerard P (Gee) Belbes
93 Errol Pontillas 193 Irene Gonzales 293 Angelo Dominic Silverio Avelino
94 IAN SALVACION 194 Eunice Marie Marasigan 294 Elenita T. Sinson
95 Roquela Fresnido Hervias 195 Alvin Gregorio 295 Jillianne N Villanueva
96 Aeron Bueno Ramirez 196 Jay Carl Bron 296 Joan Sandig
97 Maritess Asuncion Mojica 197 Mike Nicolas 297 Herbert Cambe
98 Erene Jay A Marcelo 198 Ryan Jay B Lapuz 298 Kenneth Borabo
99 Randy Lee 199 Cresencio D Alcaraz 299 Rachel V Relosa
100 Jermin Johann Yu 200 Rosemarie M Rivera 300 Eula Mae Barretto

 

 

MINOR RAFFLE WINNERS (Presence Not Required) 

10x Dual Bluetooth-Wireless Mouse
No. Ticket No. Name
1 09035 Monserrat, Omar O. 1
2 03395 Lariosa, Kyriel Andrew M. 9
3 09379 Rumbawa, Joshua Torda 8
4 00335 RABAGO, BENILDA ALCARAZ 3
5 06655 Coquinco, Daniel T. 12
6 09855 Cadang, Jeffrey R. 3
7 09635 Rodriguez, Rovelyn C. 9
8 05735 Manuel Jr., Ricardo T. 1
9 06792 Evangelista, Christopher Flores 7
10 07311 Mina, Lorsan Licuanan 4
     
10x Electric Kettle  
No. Ticket No. Name
1 00703 Almanza, Alvin  7
2 06337 Tuliao, Noel L. 1
3 06018 Marcelo, Erene Jay A. 8
4 08564 serania, michael christian kosca 3
5 05248 Colico, Nona Theresa  2
6 07688 Don, Gilbert S. 7
7 07063 Tapia, Jonathan Caligagan 1
8 08468 Miranda, Ericson G. 4
9 02679 Victoria, Joseph Ryan Abelardo 4
10 06467 Castro, Ma. Mercedes Lou T. 9
     
10x Electric Fan  
No. Ticket No. Name
1 10111 Vargas, Mel Jhane D. 7
2 04817 Bassig, Alvin A. 3
3 03734 Halop, Lolito G. 2
4 07783 Chua, Krystalline  3
5 05819 Penus, Kristoffer Pamintuan 6
6 00209 Madlangsakay, Marvin Oliquiano 2
7 03709 Tenedero, Joanne Santos 5
8 07114 Villafria Jr., Antonio  4
9 07542 Quevedo, Eric Jerico G. 3
10 02971 Ordiales, Eleazar Hernandez 4
     
10x Blender  
No. Ticket No. Name
1 04785 Grueso, Aileen Creus 8
2 03055 Reyes, Roderick Francisco 11
3 09338 Agustin, Marianne Villanueva 2
4 07371 Prego, Jed Albert Valencia 8
5 06534 Sison, Denise S. 8
6 07714 ESPARRAGO, MA. ABIGAEL CADA 4
7 05832 Reyes, Ma Cassandra Pascual 2
8 00745 Jalac, Rico I. 4
9 05606 Urcia, Joanna Isabelle Frani 5
10 01813 Gandeza, Millicent C. 11
     
10x Multi-Function Cooker
No. Ticket No. Name
1 00817 Rivera, Rosemarie M. 2
2 09201 Caballero, Marlon G. 10
3 01547 Baluyot, Ephraim Ryan Roldan 2
4 02745 Cruz, Russel Parungao 12
5 05914 Tuliao, Noel L. 4
6 05337 Ramos, Franco Leo Guillema 6
7 02486 Aldave, Eric S. 3
8 11332 Salla, Maria Josefa L. 6
9 10182 Dimarucut, Winnie C. 3
10 08836 Masipag, Kevin Medina 8
     
 10x Air Fryer
No. Ticket No. Name
1 02583 Casera, Maria Katrina Del Rosario 5
2 08136 Panchito, Neil C. 6
3 06159 Brin, Mark Kevin C. 5
4 07751 Simeon, Blisselda G. 8
5 04358 Leycano, Erick John  10
6 01876 Golez, Jeralyn Almanon 9
7 04693 Almanza, Alvin  6
8 06781 Simeon, Blisselda G. 9
9 05419 Sayat, Josef Czar Tatlonghari 2
10 02384 Ibasco, Raynar Matthew Tandico 12
     
10x Microwave Oven
No. Ticket No. Name
1 08087 Bernardino, Kenneth Isaac Garcia 4
2 07774 Hipolito, John Michael M 1
3 08882 Laguador, Mark Jason N. 9
4 09196 Muninio, Jeann Therese T. 5
5 04797 Babao, John Israel Eleda 2
6 05327 Lelis, Checeri Anne De Castro 9
7 04720 Paguinto, Maricar Dion 3
8 10748 ROBLES, ANGELO MAMAID 12
9 06995 Pastor, Emmanuel John T. 12
10 10482 Salas, Jody C. 10
     
10x CoopHealth HMO
No. Ticket No. Name
1 04390 Limbo, Nel Mark N. 11
2 05276 Enriquez JR, Leo Liper 5
3 00782 Go, Samson T. 12
4 09768 Agapito, Ricka Marie Badua 10
5 04003 tongo, aven anthony palma 10
6 11453 Lorenzo, Cale Ira Y 8
7 08342 Aguirre, Mitzi Joyce Cruz 11
8 11232 Lopez, Gian Paolo M. 10
9 01386 Dacanay, Nina Patricia F. 7
10 01590 Refuerzo, Anna Rose Celine Lacsamana 2

 

 

MAJOR RAFFLE WINNERS (Presence Required)

No. Major Prize Ticket No. Name
1 HP Smart Tank Printer 1 09241 Bassig, Alvin A. 4
2 HP Smart Tank Printer 2 11297 Binuya, Rosalie Dayao 8
3 Mountain Bike 1 07355 Regala, Sheryl San Diego 3
4 Mountain Bike 2 06635 Martires, Cheryl T. 11
5 40" LED TV 1 09870 Canoza, Edgar Leandro  5
6 40" LED TV 2 00781 Mina, Lorsan Licuanan 10
7 HP Laptop 1 11386 Paltao, Gilbert P. 3
8 HP Laptop 2 01039 Belbes, Jesus Gerardo P. 7
9 HP Laptop 3 04486 Dionisio, Philbert  11
10 HP Laptop 4 11085 Baluyot, Ephraim Ryan Roldan 5
11 HP Laptop 5 04852 Bornales., Peter Paul L. 3
12 Honda Dio 06636 Belbes, Jesus Gerardo P. 11

 

 

ELECTION RAFFLE (P10,000.00 Cash)

 Ticket No.  Name
 ER286  Nona Theresa M Colico

 

 Congratulations to all the winners!

 


Attend The HPPCOOP 7th Annual General Assembly

The General Assembly is just once a year. It's time once again to participate, be informed, and win prizes! But more than the raffle prizes, the Annual General Assembly is a venue where members can get updates about the cooperative and get involved. It's an opportunity to get questions answered, give suggestions, and discuss topics members think are relevant to the cooperative. Future plans and directions of the cooperative are also discussed.

 7thgateaser2

 


HPP COOP Election 2021 Winners

Here are the winners of the HPP COOP Election 2021:

New Board of Directors (2-year term)*

  1. Gerald de Guzman
  2. Kristine de Claro
  3. Joreen Cruz

* They will join the current Board of Directors whose terms end in 2022, namely, Prima Mae Espadon, Annie Samson, Dondon Dionisio, and Ogie Cortezano.

 

New Audit Committee Members

  1. Mike Nicolas (2-year term)
  2. Daniel Coquinco (2-year term)
  3. Alvin Estrada (1-year term)

 

New Election Committee Members

  1. Mark Samson (2-year term)
  2. Peter Erispe (2-year term)
  3. Joevy Melegrito (1-year term)

 

Next step would be for the new set of Board of Directors to meet and elect among themselves the new Chairperson and Vice-Chairperson, as well as appoint members of the following roles/committees:

  • Secretary - 1 position
  • Treasurer - 1 position
  • Education and Training - 3 positions
  • Mediation and Conciliation - 3 positions
  • Ethics Committee - 3 positions
  • GAD Committee - 3 positions
  • Credit Committee - 3 positions
  • Membership Committee - 3 positions
  • Special Projects - 3 positions


If you're interested to volunteer in any of these committees, please feel free to email us at admin@hppcoop.

 

Click to view Functions and Responsibilities.

 


HPPCOOP Election 2021 and Candidates' Profile

Following are the profiles of candidates for the various positions available in this year’s election. As members, we are all owners of this cooperative and it is our right to be heard. Thus, we encourage you to cast your vote and be involved. 

 

To vote, login to hpp.coop --> MEMBERS AREA --> HPPCOOP Election 2021

 


 

Candidates for Board of Directors (Select 0-3)

Dondon

Joreen 'Jorge' Cruz

Years with DXC:

11 years

Business Unit:

SAP Delivery

Current Position: 

Service Delivery Manager

Member Since:

Oct 2017

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

Education Committee 

 

PM

Kristine De Claro 

Years with DXC:

6 years

Business Unit: 

HR

Current Position:

HR

  

Member Since:

Oct 2016

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

 Audit Committee

Dondon

Gerald de Guzman

Years with DXC:

11 years

Business Unit:

ITO

Current Position: 

Service Delivery Manager

Member Since:

Dec 2014

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

Board of Director

 

Johann

Erickson Tenorio

Years with DXC:

11 years

Business Unit:

GIDC Application

Current Position:

Technology Consultant IV

 Member Since:

Feb 2021

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

N/A 

 

 

Candidates for Audit Committee (Select 0-3)

Annie2018

Daniel Coquinco

Years with DXC:

12 years

Business Unit:

Application Services

Current Position:

Client Service Manager

Member Since:

Aug 2016

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

Audit Committee

 

 

Annie2018

Alvin G Estrada

Years with DXC:

5 years

Business Unit:

SAP S/4 & Cloud Services

Current Position:

Technical Consultant III

Member Since:

Sep 2016

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

N/A

 

 

Danez

  Mike Nicolas

Years with DXC:

13 years

Business Unit:

ITO

Current Position: 

Regional Delivery Leader

Member Since:

Aug 2014

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

Board of Director,

Vice Chairperson

 

 

 

Candidates for Election Committee (Select 0-3)

IDphoto

Pedro H. Erispe

Years with DXC:

4 years

Business Unit:

Apps SL AMS DSM DAD

Current Position: 

Technology Consultant

Member Since:

Feb 2017

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

Special Projects 

IDphoto

Joevy Melegrito

Years with DXC:

11 years

Business Unit:

ITO

Current Position: 

Cloud

Member Since:

Nov 2018

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

Special Projects 

Nic

Mark Samson 

Years with DXC:

4 years

Business Unit:

GIDC

Current Position: 

Sr Project Manager 

Member Since:

Nov 2017

Past HPPCOOP Roles:

N/A

 

electionhppmobilebanner

 

 

 


Page 1 of 18

About Us

Affiliations

Image

Apply for Membership

QRCode ApplyNow

Click or scan QR Code

to apply now!

Contact Us

Address: 

11F Intellectual Property Center
McKinley Hill, Taguig City

 Phone:

+63-2-7975-4087

 Email:

 admin@hpp.coop

Image